Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +55 45 3521 4200

Street address:
Cataratas International Airport
Rod. BR 469
Km 16
5
s/n - Aeroporto
Foz do Iguaçu - PR
85863-900
Brasilien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -54,485°
Latitude: -25,600°

About

Cataratas International Airport is a small airport in Brazil, serving the region of Foz Do Iguaçu, Iguassu Falls. The longest runway is 7.201 feet or 2.195 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto Internacional de Foz do Iguaçu/Cataratas
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Foz Do Iguaçu, Iguassu Falls
Longest runway: 7201 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IGU, ICAO: SBFI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Colonial

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Rodovia das Cataratas, KM 20
85853-000 Foz do Iguacu
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Nacional Inn Foz do Iguaçu

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Rodovia das Cataratas km 16,5
85855-750 Foz do Iguaçu
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


San Juan Eco

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Rodovia Das Cataratas, 8173, Km 6
85863 000 Foz do Iguaçu
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Wish Foz do Iguaçu BY GJP

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Av.Das Cataratas, 6845
85853-00 Foz Do Iguacu
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


VIVAZ CATARATAS HOTEL RESORT & AQUAPARQUE

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Av das Cataratas Km 12
85853-00 Foz Do Iguacu
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Iguassu Eco Hostel

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Av. das Cataratas, Km 17
85855-75 Foz do Iguacu
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ipelandia Park Golf Hostel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Alameda Caibi, 30
85853-84 Foz do Iguacu
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hostel Paudimar Campestre

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Alameda Caibi, 201
85853-84 Foz Do Iguacu
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 10:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Wish Resort Golf Foz do Iguacu

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
AVENIDA DAS CATARATAS 6845
85863000 FOZ DO IGUACU
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Wish Resort Golf Convention Foz do Iguaçu

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Av. das Cataratas , 6845
85853-00 Foz do Iguacu
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 23:59
Weekend: closed