Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +213 34 18 30 15

Street address:
Soummam Airport
Bejaia 06000
Algerien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 5,070°
Latitude: 36,712°

About

Soummam Airport is a medium sized airport in Algeria, serving the region of Béjaïa, Bejaia, BP 92. The longest runway is 7.874 feet or 2.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Bejaia / Soummam - Abane Ramdane
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Béjaïa, Bejaia, BP 92
Longest runway: 7874 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BJA, ICAO: DAAE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap