Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +213 31 81 01 24

Street address:
Mohamed Boudiaf International Airport
Constantine
Algerien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 6,620°
Latitude: 36,276°

About

Mohamed Boudiaf International Airport is a large airport in Algeria, serving the region of Constantine. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Ain El Bey
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Constantine
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CZL, ICAO: DABC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Constantine Marriott Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Oued Rhumel Street, Cites des arcades romaines
000 Constantine
Algeria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Protea Hotel Constantine

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
Avenue Aouati Mostefa 59
25000 Constantine
Algeria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed