Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 4,206°
Latitude: 35,333°

About

Bou Saada Airport is a medium sized airport in Algeria, serving the region of Boussaada. The longest runway is 7.218 feet or 2.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Ain Eddis
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Boussaada
Longest runway: 7218 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BUJ, ICAO: DAAD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap