Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +84 28 3848 5634

Street address:
Tan Son Nhat International Airport
Trường Sơn
Tân Bình
Hồ Chí Minh
Vietnam

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 106,652°
Latitude: 10,819°

About

Tan Son Nhat International Airport is a small airport in Vietnam, serving the region of Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Binh District. The longest runway is 12.468 feet or 3.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Sân bay Quốc tế Tân Sơn Nhất
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Binh District
Longest runway: 12468 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SGN, ICAO: VVTS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sherwood Residence

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
127 Pasteur, Ward 6
70000 Ho Chi Minh
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Park Hyatt Saigon

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
2 LAM SON SQUARE DISTRICT 1
. Ho Chi Minh
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sheraton Saigon Hotel & Towers

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
88 DONG KHOI DISTRICT 1
00000 Ho Chi Minh
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Eastin Grand Hotel Saigon former Mövenpick Saigon

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
253 Nguyen Van Troi Street
0000 Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Saigon Airport

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
2 Hong Ha Street
70000 Ho Chi Minh
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Parkroyal Saigon

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
309B-311 Nguyen Van Troi
00000 Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BLUE DIAMOND HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
45 80 THU KHOA HUAN STREET BEN THANH WARD
000000 HO CHI MINH
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Venus Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
2/1 Phan Thuc Duyen Street, Ward 4
Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Star 39 Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
39 Nguyen Van Ba, Binh Tho Ward
70999 Ho Chi Minh
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Morning Rooms Truong Quoc Dung

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Located in Hoang Ha Hotel
Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Take off out of Tan Son Nhat airport HCMC (SGN) ATR 42/72 Vietnam Airlines

Published: April 03, 2009
Length: 29:31 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: bertiesworld

Take off out of Tan Son Nhat airport (HCMC - Saigon) ATR 42/72 - Vietnam Airlines to Phu Quoc Island. Cabin view with a nice prop wash becoming visible at times.

Vietnam Airlines in flight safety announcement. Where Engrish begin? Funny English to Engrish.

Published: September 07, 2008
Length: 32:59 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: darrenb3

Vietnam Airlines in flight safety announcement when landing - where Engrish begin? Funny English to Engrish. I made this video of a flight attendant safety announcement on a Vietnam Airlines...

Take off from Quy Nhon to Ho Chi Minh City - delayed flight - VN459 - 9 December 2009

Published: December 12, 2009
Length: 38:56 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Kunatzken

Business Trips.

Take off at Tan Son Nhat International Airport to Hong Kong-CX766-28 Jan 2010

Published: January 29, 2010
Length: 45:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Kunatzken

Business Trip.

About to take off at Tan Son Nhat International Airport - CX765 - 07Dec2009

Published: December 11, 2009
Length: 39:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Kunatzken

Business Trips.

AoCB Vietnam 03 26 2010 Part 1

Published: August 25, 2012
Length: 00:04 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Camaro Ben

South Vietnam City Potentially Saigon (Ho Chi Minh) Motor Bike ride across town with friends.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.