Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +84 292 3844 301

Street address:
Trà Nóc Airport
179B Võ Văn Kiệt
Bình Thủy
Trà An Bình Thủy Can Tho
Vietnam

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 105,712°
Latitude: 10,085°

About

Trà Nóc Airport is a small airport in Vietnam, serving the region of Can Tho. The longest runway is 7.886 feet or 2.404 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Sân bay Quốc tế Cần Thơ, Can Tho
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Can Tho
Longest runway: 7886 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: VCA, ICAO: VVCT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ninh Kieu Riverside Hotel

Address
Distance: 6,2 mi
2 Hai Bà Trưng, ​​P.Tân An, Q.Ninh Ki
Can Tho
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Victoria Can Tho

Address
Distance: 6,4 mi
92 Cai Khe Ward
900000 Cần Thơ
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


International Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
6-8-10-12 Hai Ba Trung Street,Tan an Ward
92000 Can Tho
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Saigon Cantho Hotel

Address
Distance: 6,1 mi
55 Phan Dinh Phung Street
20860 Can Tho City
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed