Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 105,132°
Latitude: 9,958°

About

Rach Gia Airport is a small airport in Vietnam, serving the region of Rach Gia. The longest runway is 4.921 feet or 1.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Sân bay Rạch Giá
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Rach Gia
Longest runway: 4921 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: VKG, ICAO: VVRG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap