Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +971 6 558 1111

Street address:
Sharjah International Airport
Schardscha - Vereinigte Arabische Emirate

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 55,517°
Latitude: 25,329°

About

Sharjah International Airport is a large airport in United Arab Emirates, serving the region of Sharjah. The longest runway is 13.320 feet or 4.060 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار الشارقة الدولي
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Sharjah
Longest runway: 13320 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SHJ, ICAO: OMSJ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ajman a Luxury Collection Resort Ajman Saray

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
SHEIKH HUMAID BIN RASHID AL NUAIMI ST 10
8833 Ajman
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ramada Beach Hotel Ajman

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
Sh. Humaid Bin al Rashid al Nuaimi Street
18888 Ajman
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ramada Hotel and Suites

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Street
Ajman
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Crown Palace Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
Sheikh khalifa Bin Zayed Street
210 Ajman
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Centro Sharjah by Rotana

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Sharjah International Airport PO: BOX 3677
Sharjah
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ewan Ajman Suites

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Al Hamidiyah street, Near Ajman Hospital P.O.Box 22252
22252 Ajman
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Verona Resort

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Al Rifa'a Street
71562 Sharjah
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


EMBASSY SUITES HOTEL

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
57 AL EZZ BIN ABDUL SALAM ST
33876 SHARJAH
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


OCEANIC KHORFAKKAN RESORT AND SPA

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
KHORFAKKAN 1 P.O. BOX 10444
SHARJAH
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ajman Radisson Blu Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
Off Al Ittihad Street (E11); Al Jurf, behind Ajman
Ajman
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed