Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Dubai International Airport
Dubai - Vereinigte Arabische Emirate

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 55,364°
Latitude: 25,253°

About

Dubai International Airport is a large airport in United Arab Emirates, serving the region of Dubai, Garhoud. The longest runway is 13.124 feet or 4.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار دبي الدولي
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Dubai, Garhoud
Longest runway: 13124 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DXB, ICAO: OMDB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Le Meridien Dubai Hotel & Conference Centre

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
PO BOX 10001 AIRPORT ROAD
00000 Dubai
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


DUBAI INTL AIRPORT TERMINAL HOTEL

Address
Distance: 0,1 mi
SHEIKH RASHID TERMINAL 1 AND 3
35566 Dubai
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Roda Al Bustan Hotel Airport Dubai

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
P.O Box 30880 Casa Blanca Road
123456 Dubai
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Emirates Stars Hotel Apartments

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
P.O. Box 86880, Amman and Baghdad Streets Intersection
Dubai
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Dubai International Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Dubai International Airport,Transit Area Terminal 1
35566 Dubai
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Rain Tree

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Garhoud Road,| Adjacent To the Etihad Building,Garhoud Road
35771 Dubai
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Millennium Airport Hotel Dubai

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
P.O. Box 13018 Al Garhoud Road
13018 Dubai
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


EMIRATES STARS HOTEL APARTMENTS SHARJAH

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Al Khan Corniche Road
62600 Sharjah
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Oriental Palace Hotel Apartments

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Omar Bin Al Khatab Road
UAE Dubai
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Premier Inn Dubai Intl Airport

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
OPPOSITE DUBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT T3 52B STREET- AL GARHOUD
35118 Dubai
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Emirates A380-861 [A6-EDD] - Landing at Dubai - 11 May 2010

Published: June 25, 2013
Length: 14:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Abraxas Video

View in HD! Morning approach and landing at Dubai aboard EK413 from Sydney. This was my first onboard A380 experience and I was quite excited - even after the long flight! My fiance and I...

Emirates B777-300ER Full Flight From Cairo To Dubai 1080p HD

Published: August 28, 2012
Length: 14:10 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: MiDo20991

Here's the flight which was really amazing on Thursday 26th July.2012, It was unique & awesome to travel aboard the great B777-300ER of Captain Mike with Emirates airlines, a huge service...

A walk through Dubai Airport DXB

Published: May 04, 2014
Length: 16:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Zip And Go Travel

A walk through Dubai International Airport DXB filmed April 2014. Been to DXB? Leave a comment and subscribe. http://www.dubaiairport.com/en/Pages/home.aspx http://dubaimetro.eu ...

Emirates Airbus A380-861 takeoff (Dubai International - OMDB) EK318

Published: May 20, 2013
Length: 35:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: tinek6 HD Aviation

3 May 2013 Route: DXB-NRT Departing Dubai on board the biggest passenger airplane in the world in the dark. Ahead of us a 10 hour journey to Tokyo Narita. Filmed from seat: 49A Aircraft registratio.

Qatar Airways 777-200LR at the 2011 Dubai Airshow - The Grand Tour PART 2

Published: April 23, 2012
Length: 51:28 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: hmasurg

Landing in Dubai DXB Airport From London LHR Full HD

Published: July 05, 2013
Length: 47:10 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Haider Al-Baali

Virgin Atlantic Flight VS400 Landing in Dubai Airport From Rashidya Side. Runway 12L/30R , June 2013 Morning Camera: Samsung Note II Mobile Phone.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.