Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +971 9 222 6222

Street address:
Fujairah International Airport
Fudschaira - Vereinigte Arabische Emirate

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 56,324°
Latitude: 25,112°

About

Fujairah International Airport is a large airport in United Arab Emirates, serving the region of Al-fujairah, Fujairah. The longest runway is 12.303 feet or 3.750 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار الفجيرة الدولي, Fujairah Intl Arpt
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Al-fujairah, Fujairah
Longest runway: 12303 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FJR, ICAO: OMFJ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Al Diar Siji

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Hamad Bin Abdullah Road
00000 Fujairah
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Le Meridien Al Aqah Beach Resort

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
DIBBA ROAD PO BOX 3070
00000 Fujairah
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Aparthotel Adagio Fujairah

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Hamad Bin Abdullah Road P.O. Box 2751
0 Fujairah
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Fujairah

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Hamad Bin Abdullah Road P.O. Box 2751
0 Fujairah
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


City Tower

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Hammad Bin Abdullah Road
9080 Fujairah
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 12:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 12:00)
Weekend: closed


Nour Arjaan by Rotana

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
P.O. Box 8899
Fujairah
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Concorde Fujairah Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Hamada Bin Abdulla Street
3588 Fujairah
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Clifton International Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Sheikh Hamad Bin Abdullah Road
4388 Al-Fujairah
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Fujairah

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Hamad Bin Abdullah Road P.O. Box 2751
0 Fujairah
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


MILLENNIUM HOTEL FUJAIRAH

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
HALEEFAT AREA HAMAD BIN
9100 FUJAIRAH
United Arab Emirates

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Creative City Fujairah

Published: June 12, 2014
Length: 10:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Christopher Kwoji

Fujairah Media Group.

landing in fujairah.MP4

Published: December 09, 2012
Length: 53:34 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: alladine2007

aterizare in uae.

09.12.2010 Reisetag 4: Fujairah (VAE)

Published: December 25, 2010
Length: 04:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Kai A. Hortmann

09.12.2010 Reisetag 4: Landgang in Fujairah (Vereinigte Arabische Emirate) im Rahmen einer Kreuzfahrt auf der Costa Luminosa.

Restaurants @ Nour Arjaan by Rotana in Fujairah, United Arab Emirates

Published: May 31, 2012
Length: 20:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: RotanaHotels

Book your stay at Nour Arjaan by Rotana in Fujairah: http://www.rotana.com/nourarjaanbyrotana Murjan Café & Restaurant - International This restaurant is an informal yet stylish all day dining...

apartment movers from fujairah uae

Published: July 25, 2010
Length: 45:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: JEFFREY CACAL

all of this guys are from siji apartment staff,,,pero may isang taga siji ,si wong mga madlang people kami naman APARTMENT MOVERS drom fujairah uae ITSSSSSSS SHOWTIME.........

take off from Fujairah at night الفجيرة

Published: September 19, 2011
Length: 00:24 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Abboooode

runway 11 16:00 UTC A6-FAB 05 3 POB to OMRK CAVOK 1003 QNH.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.