Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +971 2 505 5000

Street address:
Al Ain International Airport
Abu Dhabi - Vereinigte Arabische Emirate

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 55,609°
Latitude: 24,262°

About

Al Ain International Airport is a large airport in United Arab Emirates, serving the region of Al Ain. The longest runway is 13.123 feet or 4.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار العين الدولي
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Al Ain
Longest runway: 13123 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AAN, ICAO: OMAL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

School Time Jet School Bus - Al Ain Airshow 2013

Published: November 30, 2013
Length: 38:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AlienMonkeyDXB

The shear noise of it stunned us all. Thank you to the enthusiastic guy at the end whose reaction was awesome.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.