Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +90 462 328 09 40

Street address:
Trabzon International Airport
Merkez/Ortahisar/Trabzon
Türkei

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 39,790°
Latitude: 40,995°

About

Trabzon International Airport is a large airport in Turkey, serving the region of Trabzon, Turkey. The longest runway is 8.661 feet or 2.640 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Trabzon Havalimanı
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Trabzon, Turkey
Longest runway: 8661 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TZX, ICAO: LTCG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ramada Plaza Hotel & SPA Trabzon

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Gülyali Mevkii Rize Cad. No: 23 Yalincak
61000 Trabzon
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sweet Home Suite hotel

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Kanuni Mah.,Istiklal Cad. no 8
61010 Trabzon
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Yali Park Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Pelitli Mah Mimar Sinan Cad pek Sok 4
48400 Trabzon
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Royal Life Exclusive

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Yalıncak merkez mah. Sahil yolu cad. No 180
61000 Trabzon
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Trabzon

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Cumhuriyet Mah Kasustu Beldesi Yomra Trabzon
61000 TRABZON
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Usta Park Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Iskender Pasa Mah , Şehit İbrahim Karaoğlanoğlu cd.No.6/8
61100 Trabzon
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fengo Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Gulyali Mah. Rize Cad.No:107
61000 Trabzon
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sagiroglu

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Taksim İşhanı sokak No.1
61000 Trabzon
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Trabzon Star Pension

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Erzurum yolu caddesi No:15
61030 Trabzon
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Emir Grand Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Kaş üstü mah.Devlet Karayolu cad. No 62
61250 Trabzon
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

International Space Station (ISS) Passing Over Trabzon/Turkey

Published: February 06, 2015
Length: 43:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sefa Unal

Sorry about shaky cam. This video was taken with a cell phone, and I didn't have a tripod with me. -- Uluslararası Uzay Istasyonu, Trabzon üzerinden geçerken.

FSX PMDG TRABZON LTCG İNİŞ THY

Published: February 27, 2014
Length: 55:12 min
Rating: 2 of 5
Author: Celal başaran

THY PMDG LTCG MANUAL İNİŞ.

Amazing sunset landing with Robinson R-44 Helicopter, Trabzon Airport(LTCG), Turkey

Published: October 26, 2012
Length: 47:52 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Tufan Sevincel

Amazing sunset landing with Robinson R-44 Helicopter, Trabzon Airport(LTCG), Turkey.

Landing at Trabzon Airport Turkey

Published: April 26, 2012
Length: 41:54 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: fsd09

During Air Blue flight from Manchester, UK to Islamabad Pakistan. Aug. 2011.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.