Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 40,201°
Latitude: 37,894°

About

Diyarbakir Airport is a large airport in Turkey, serving the region of Diyarbakir, Diyarbak?r. The longest runway is 11.644 feet or 3.549 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Diyarbakır Havalimanı
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Diyarbakir, Diyarbak?r
Longest runway: 11644 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DIY, ICAO: LTCC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Prestige Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Gevran Cad. No 2
21100 Diyarbakir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Dies Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Aliemiri 6. Sok. No 11/A Yenişehir
21010 Diyarbakır
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


SV Business

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Inonü Cad. No:4
21100 Diyarbakir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Plaza Otel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Elazig Caddesi Yenisehir
21400 Diyarbakir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 12:00)
Weekend: 0:00 - 0:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 12:00)


Dedeman Diyarbakir

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Elazig Caddesi Buyuksehir Belediye Yani
21400 Diyarbakir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Demir Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Hz. Suleyman Caddesi No 8
21200 Diyarbakır
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hilton Garden Inn Diyarbakir

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Yenisehir Mah. Dr. Seref Inaloz Cad
21000 Diyarbakir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Novotel Diyarbakir

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Elazig Bulvari 1.Cadde Mah. No:153/1 Yenisehir
21120 Yenisehir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Turkey Radisson Blu Hotel Diyarbakir

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
FIRAT MAHALLESI URFA BULVARI NO 170 KAYA PINAT MERKEZ
21070 Diyarbakir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Sen hiç ateş böceği gördün mü part1

Published: July 25, 2013
Length: 25:48 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: muhammed said

Diyarbakır Selahaddini Eyyubi Anadolu Lisesi öğretmenleri ve öğrencilerinin hazırladığı Diyarbakır Büyükşehir Belediyesi Liseler Arası 8. Tiyatro Şenliğine katılan ve Antalya...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.