Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +34 981 18 73 15

Street address:
A Coruña Airport
15174
Provinz A Coruña
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -8,377°
Latitude: 43,302°

About

A Coruña Airport is a medium sized airport in Spain, serving the region of Culleredo, La Coruna. The longest runway is 6.365 feet or 1.940 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto da Coruña-Alvedro, La Coruna
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Culleredo, La Coruna
Longest runway: 6365 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LCG, ICAO: LECO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Crunia

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Avda. Fonteculler 58
15174 Culleredo
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Pazo do Rio Monumento & Villas

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Pazo Do Rio 16
15179 Montrove - Oleiros
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Attica21 Coruña

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
C/ Enrique Mariñas Romero, 34
15009 La Coruna
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


AC Hotel A Coruna

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Enrique Marinas , 34
15009 A Coruña
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Attica 21 As Galeras Aparthotel

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Calle Antonio J. de Sucre 17
15179 Santa Cruz de Oleiros
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


La Poetisa

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Rua Enrique Tierno Galvan
15670 A Coruña
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


A Marisqueira

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Calle Barcala No. 51, 01 Bajo
15176 Oleiros
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Rialta Apartahotel

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
A Zapateira Rua de Laxe, 122-124
15174 Rutis-Culleredo
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Apartamentos Attica21 Portazgo

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Río de Quintas, 16
15009 La Coruña
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 23:30
Weekend: closed


Santa Cristina

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Calle Victor Lopez Seoane, 12
15172 Oleiros
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Simulacro accidente aereo en Leco, A Coruña

Published: October 23, 2014
Length: 13:06 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Dereck Skiner

simulacro de accidente aereo realizado el 23-10-2014 en el aeropuerto de Alvedro en A Coruña, en este video vemos como actuan las dotaciones de bomberos de Aena.

DESPEGUE || TAKEOFF

Published: July 24, 2014
Length: 18:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Iván FbcFb

El despegue de un avión (del aeropuerto de A Coruña). The takeoff of an airplane (the A Coruña airport). [23/07/14]

vuelo IFR nocturno (AFN)

Published: November 18, 2010
Length: 11:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: afngrupo

Instrucción de bimotor, vuelo nocturno y aterrizaje en el aeropuerto de Alvedro Vista aérea de La Coruña. www.escueladepilotosafn.com informacion@afngrupo.es.

despegue de Lisboa LPCS!!

Published: May 08, 2014
Length: 18:41 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: afngrupo

Vuelo de instrucción AFN 741b, despegue de Lisboa LPCS!! http://www.escueladepilotosafn.com/ Dale a ME GUSTA en nuestro Facebook: ...

Aproximación A Coruña CAT II

Published: February 01, 2013
Length: 50:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Guzman Gilete

Aproximación ILS a la pista 21 del aeropuerto de A Coruña- Poco despues se activo bajo minimos. Avion utilizado Ifly 737-800 de la compañia aérea virtual AKE. Vuelo realizado en la red...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.