Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +7 929 892 68 62

Street address:
Uytash Airport
Махачкала
Dagestan
Russland
368301

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 47,652°
Latitude: 42,817°

About

Uytash Airport is a small airport in Russia, serving the region of Makhachkala. The longest runway is 8.688 feet or 2.648 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Аэропорт Уйташ, Makhachkala
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Makhachkala
Longest runway: 8688 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MCX, ICAO: URML

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap