Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +994 12 497 27 27

Street address:
Heydar Aliyev International Airport
AZ1109
settlement
Baku
Aserbaidschan

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 50,047°
Latitude: 40,467°

About

Heydar Aliyev International Airport is a large airport in Azerbaijan, serving the region of Baku. The longest runway is 10.499 feet or 3.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Heydər Əliyev adına beynəlxalq hava limanı
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Baku
Longest runway: 10499 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GYD, ICAO: UBBB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sheraton Baku Airport

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
HEYDAR ALIYEV INTERNATIONAL AI
1044 Baku
Azerbaijan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Silk Way Business Aviation 727-251(WL)/Adv - Approach & Landing at Baku Int'l (GYD), Azerbaijan

Published: July 26, 2014
Length: 54:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Loran

Boeing 727-251(WL)/Adv / 4K-8888 Silk Way Business Aviation (opf AZAL) / J2 124 Departure: Geneva Cointrin (GVA), Switzerland (Rwy 05) Arrival: Baku Heydar Aliyev Int'l (GYD), Azerbaijan (Rwy...

Silk Way Business Aviation B727-200 Landing at Baku, Azerbaijan - Window View

Published: July 22, 2014
Length: 11:56 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Ian M - flymajj

Window view from Silk Way Boeing 727-251/Adv registration 4K-8888 during landing at Baku (GYD), Azerbaijan. Operating Azerbaijan Airlines inaugural flight J2124 from Geneva (GVA), Switzerland.

Wizzair flight landing to Baku Heydar Aliyev Airport (GYD) from Budapest Ferihegy Airport T2B (BUD)

Published: May 01, 2014
Length: 20:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Balázs Mihályi

Wizzair flight (W62499) landing to Baku, Heydar Aliyev International Airport (GYD) from Budapest Ferihegy Airport T2B (BUD), on the 22.04.2014. HA-LWD, Airbus A320, seat: 24A Cpt. Károly ...

Vienna-Baku Austrian Airlines Airbus A-319 (Indoor) [LOWW-UBBB]

Published: October 17, 2010
Length: 45:08 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Elnur Rahimov

Самолет Аирбас А-319 компании Австрийские Авиалинии рейс Вена-Баку.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.