Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 44,955°
Latitude: 41,669°

About

Tbilisi International Airport is a small airport in Georgia, serving the region of Tbilisi. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: თბილისის საერთაშორისო აეროპორტი, Novo Alexeyevka
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Tbilisi
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TBS, ICAO: UGTB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The Biltmore Hotel Tbilisi

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
29 Rustaveli Ave
0108 Tbilisi
Georgia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Cron Palace Tbilisi Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
No 1 Kheivani street 12/13
Tbilisi
Georgia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


D'Plaza D'Plaza Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Tsereteli a. k. (lilo) 116
0198 Tbilisi
Georgia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

TBILISI Approach, Bell212,

Published: March 21, 2010
Length: 24:26 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 9009snake

TBILISI Approach, Bell212,

FS2004 A320 Flight Vnukovo (UUWW) - Lochini (UGGG)

Published: May 11, 2010
Length: 29:22 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Alex Neevrodeputatov

Немного пейзажей.....

Kakheti Highway, Lilo, near Tbilisi International Airport TBS

Published: April 19, 2015
Length: 55:29 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: TBILISI.TV

Kakheti Highway, Lilo, near Tbilisi International Airport TBS.

Beautiful Chanting in Tbilisi International Airport

Published: April 19, 2015
Length: 51:27 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: TBILISI.TV

Beautiful Chanting in Tbilisi International Airport უმშვენიერესი საშობაო სიმღერა თბილისი საერთაშორისო...

Take off from Tbilisi

Published: December 09, 2014
Length: 24:47 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Geo Max

AMC airlines, take off from Tbilisi international airport (boeing-737 NG)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.