Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +977 1 4113033

Street address:
Tribhuvan International Airport
Ring Rd
Kathmandu 44600
Nepal

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 85,359°
Latitude: 27,697°

About

Tribhuvan International Airport is a small airport in Nepal, serving the region of Kathmandu. The longest runway is 10.007 feet or 3.050 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: त्रिभुवन विमानस्थल
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Kathmandu
Longest runway: 10007 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KTM, ICAO: VNKT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Baber Mahal Vilas

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Tanka Prasad Ghumti Sadak
44600 Kathmandu
Nepal

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Dwarikas Hotel Village Pvt Ltd

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Battisputli,P.O.Box-459
Kathmandu
Nepal

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hyatt Regency Kathmandu

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Taragaon Boudha PO Box 9609
9609 KATHMANDU
Nepal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Meridian Suite Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Sinamangal, Airport
Kathmandu
Nepal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Bagmati

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Pingalasthan, Gaushala
44600 Kathmandu
Nepal

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Khumbila Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Gaushala
Kathmandu
Nepal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Temple Inn

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Pingalasthan, Gaushala 9
44600 Kathmandu
Nepal

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mirage Lords Inn Kathmandu

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
310 Battisputali Road, Kathmandu
44600 Kathmandu
Nepal

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ghangri Boutique Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Sano Tusal Marg
Kathmandu
Nepal

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Kamal

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Kamalpokhari
Kathmandu
Nepal

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Flight from Kathmandu to Lukla Yeti Airlines.

Published: May 04, 2013
Length: 10:05 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: TheTheGuinness

Flight from Kathmandu to Lukla Yeti Airlines. Start of amazing journey to himalaya :)

Buddha airlines taxiing to the runway

Published: June 07, 2012
Length: 42:15 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: alfredgat

Starting the Buddha airline Mt. Everest tour.

Taking the shuttle bus to Buddha airline in Kathmandu airport

Published: June 07, 2012
Length: 19:03 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: alfredgat

Taking the shuttle bus to Buddha airline in Kathmandu airport. Going to take the Everest air tour.

Kathmandu airport

Published: June 07, 2012
Length: 10:54 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: alfredgat

looking aorund the international terminal of the kathmandu airport.

Kathmandu Nepal airport local terminal

Published: June 07, 2012
Length: 20:15 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: alfredgat

Waiting for the Buddha air flight to Mt Everest.

DO 228 When Landing At Kathmandu

Published: March 27, 2013
Length: 24:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Prasenjit Nag

This Footage Was Recorded On October 30, 2012. Returning From Lukla To Tribhuban International Airport, Kathmandu, Nepal.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.