Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -95,202°
Latitude: 16,213°

About

Salina Cruz Naval Air Station is a medium sized airport in Mexico, serving the region of Salina Cruz, Oaxaca, Mexico.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Salina Cruz
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Salina Cruz, Oaxaca, Mexico
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SCX, ICAO: MX-S

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

City Express Salina Cruz

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
CARRETERA TRANSISTMICA KM 294 COLONIA GRANADILLO
70613 Col. Granadillo,Salina Cruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ONE SALINA CRUZ

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
CARRETERA TRANSISTMICA NO. 10 KM. 5 COL. GRANADILLO
70613 Salina Cruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Tamarindo Diria Beach Resort

Address
Distance: 6,3 mi
Tamarindo Beach
50309 Tamarindo,Santa Cruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Boutique San Francisco

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Av. Manuel Avila Camacho 705
70650 Salina Cruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Vinisa

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Avenida Manuel Avila Camacho #405
70600 Salina Cruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 07:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

La Caida de Eder-Salina Cruz, Oax en la E.S.F.I.

Published: August 02, 2008
Length: 00:04 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Jornbatako

Cosas que NO deben hacer por el simple hecho de querer experimentar nuevas emociones o solo por y para llamar la atención de unos cuantos o por querer ser "popular" en la etapa de la pubertad....

IGLESIA DE JESUCRISTO PALABRA MIEL DE SALINA CRUZ, OAXACA 3 Señor Tu eres Hermoso

Published: May 20, 2009
Length: 16:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: marcosdesalinacruz

Canto de Adoracion al Señor RECONOCIENDO su Hermosura y Majestad le amamos por que El nos amó primero.

CONCURSO ALTARES 2007 PREPA FEDERAL SALINA CRUZ

Published: November 06, 2007
Length: 19:41 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Manuel Villalón

CAPSULA DEL CONCURSO DE ALTARES DE LA PREPA FEDERAL DE SALINA CRUZ EN NOVIEMBRE DE 2007.

LANZALLAMAS LA MAQUINA DE GUERRA SALINA CRUZ

Published: August 15, 2009
Length: 33:31 min
Rating: 2 of 5
Author: stred53

este es el vocho de mi carnal lalo le acaba de instalar "the drako sistem" jejee ps ta 2 3 ahi chekenlo y critiken...kuko.

SEGUNDO SONDEO DE PROFECO EN SALINA CRUZ

Published: October 25, 2007
Length: 58:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Manuel Villalón

SEGUNDO SONDEO ACERCA DEL PESIMO DESEMPEÑO DE LA PROFECO DE SALINA CRUZ.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.