Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +52 951 511 5088

Street address:
Xoxocotlán International Airport
Km 7.5
Oaxaca - Puerto Angel
Santa Cruz
71230 Oaxaca
Oax.
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -96,727°
Latitude: 17,000°

About

Xoxocotlán International Airport is a medium sized airport in Mexico, serving the region of Oaxaca. The longest runway is 8.038 feet or 2.450 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Xoxocotlan
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Oaxaca
Longest runway: 8038 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: OAX, ICAO: MMOX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

FIESTA INN OAXACA

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
AVENUE UNIVERSIDAD 140 EX HACIENDA DE CANDIANI
68130 Oaxaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Casa Conzatti

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Gomez Farias No. 218
68000 Oaxaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hacienda La Noria

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Av Eduardo Mata 1918
68120 Oaxaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:30 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Aurora

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Carlos Maria Bustamante 212
68000 Oaxaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Xtilu' Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Colon 417 Col Centro
68000 Oaxaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel De La Parra

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Vicente Guerrero No. 117 Col. Centro
68000 OAXACA
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Posada de Chencho

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
4ta. Privada de la Noria #115
68000 Oaxaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Gala Oaxaca

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Bustamante 103
68000 Oaxaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Camba

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Xicoténcatl 504
68000 Oaxaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel El Nito

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Calle Armenta y Lopez 416
68000 Oaxaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Guelaguetza 2013 - Sones y Jarabes de Tlaxiaco

Published: July 23, 2013
Length: 30:48 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: CNXTV

Habremos de admirar un conjunto de sones que se interpretan con singular agilidad los cuales conservan con gran arraigo estos habitantes de la región Mixteca, sobresalen: La Petenera, El Toro,...

Estrellas del Bicentenario - Oaxaca - Oaxaca

Published: April 12, 2010
Length: 28:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Juan Alberto de la Torre

Estrellas del Bicentenario - Oaxaca - Oaxaca, imagenes tomadas de videos de youtube de diferentes cuentas.

procesion de padre Jesus 18 de enero 2011

Published: February 27, 2012
Length: 20:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Danny Derden

procesion de padre Jesus 18 de enero 2011. decoracion de templo en santa maria tindu.

Interjet A320 Landing in Oaxaca

Published: May 02, 2012
Length: 10:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: totesen

Interjet A320 Landing in Oaxaca it was a very bumpy landing, the hardest ive ever experienced on any commercial flight. this was also the inaugural flight. if you want to see the video about...

Despegue EMB145 Aeropuerto de Oaxaca, Aeromexico Connect

Published: July 20, 2009
Length: 38:49 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Miguel Angel

Despegue del aeropuerto de Oaxaca, rumbo a la Ciudad de México.

Controladores Aereos COCTAM - Oaxaca - Torre de Control, aeropuerto Oaxaca

Published: April 19, 2009
Length: 53:10 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: yivan

Colegio de Controladores de Transito aereo de Mexico. Estacion Oaxaca.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.