Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +52 993 356 0157

Street address:
Carlos Rovirosa Pérez International Airport
Carretera Federal Dos Montes Km.13
Dos Montes
86280 Villahermosa
Tab.
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -92,817°
Latitude: 17,997°

About

Carlos Rovirosa Pérez International Airport is a medium sized airport in Mexico, serving the region of Villahermosa. The longest runway is 7.218 feet or 2.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: C P A Carlos Rovirosa International Airport, Capitan Carlos Rovirosa
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Villahermosa
Longest runway: 7218 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: VSA, ICAO: MMVA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

La selva de Yumká 2da parte

Published: March 28, 2009
Length: 35:40 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Joel PerezNaranjo

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.