Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Tehuacan Airport
75718 Tehuacán
Puebla
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -97,420°
Latitude: 18,497°

About

Tehuacan Airport is a medium sized airport in Mexico, serving the region of Tehuacan. The longest runway is 6.530 feet or 1.990 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Tehuacán
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Tehuacan
Longest runway: 6530 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TCN, ICAO: MMHC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

City Express Tehuacan

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
CALZ ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS NO 3800 SAN LORENZO TEOTIPILCO
75855 Tehuacán
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Casa Cantarranas

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Av. Jose Garci-Crespo No. 2215
75710 Tehuacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Gran Hotel Mexico

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Reforma Nte. Esq. Independencia Pte S/N
75700 Tehuacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Zenith

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
1 Poniente 113
75700 Tehuacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Tehuacan Plaza

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
1 Sur No.102
75700 Tehuacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Tehuacan Casa Real

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Reforma Sur Avenue No. 206
75700 Tehuacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


CR Tehuacan

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Avenida Reforma Sur 308
75700 Tehuacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Bella Vista Tehuacan

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
11 Oriente 321
75700 Tehuacan
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed