Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -97,461°
Latitude: 20,603°

About

El Tajín National Airport is a medium sized airport in Mexico, serving the region of Poza Rica. The longest runway is 5.906 feet or 1.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Tajin
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Poza Rica
Longest runway: 5906 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PAZ, ICAO: MMPA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

CITY EXPRESS POZA RICA

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
PUENTE CAZONES 2 N 68
92902 Poza Rica de Hidalgo
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


FIESTA INN POZA RICA

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
AV EJERCITO MEXICANO 103
93320 Poza Rica
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN HOTEL POZA RICA

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
2 NTE Y 10 ORIENTE
93260 Col. Obrera,Poza Rica de Hidalgo
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


LQ Hotel by La Quinta Poza Rica

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
CALLE LAS TORRES-1 COLONIA REFORMA
93210 Col. Santa Emilia,Poza Rica de Hidalgo
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Rio Vista Inn Business High Class Poza Rica

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Avenida Ejército Mexicano #5
93320 Poza Rica
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Paris FC HOTEL

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Blvd. Adolfo Ruiz Cortínes esquina con
93230 Poza Rica
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Victoria Poza Rica

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Blvd. Adolfo Ruiz Cortines No. 1306
93230 Poza Rica
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Poza Rica Inn

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Blvd. Poza Rica en el Km 4.5
93270 Poza Rica
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Toledo

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Calle 18 marzo No. 519
93330 Poza Rica
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Casa Real

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Simon Bolivar 308
93340 Poza Rica
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed