Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +52 55 5284 0400

Street address:
General Heriberto Jara International Airport
Carr. Veracruz-Xalapa Km 13.5
91698 Veracruz
Ver.
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -96,187°
Latitude: 19,146°

About

General Heriberto Jara International Airport is a medium sized airport in Mexico, serving the region of Veracruz. The longest runway is 7.874 feet or 2.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de Veracruz Heriberto Jara Corona, Las Bajadas
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Veracruz
Longest runway: 7874 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: VER, ICAO: MMVR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Best Western Global Express

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Carretera Federal Veracruz-Xalapa Km.11
91917 Veracruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


City Express Junior Ver Apto

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
CLZ MANUEL DE JESUS CLOUTHIER 2641
91705 Veracruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel & Suites Oriente

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Miguel Lerdo, 20
91700 Veracruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Suites La Fragua

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Av. Lafragua #1512
91910 Veracruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 09:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Central Veracruz

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Av. Díaz Mirón 1612, esq. Tuero Molina
91910 Veracruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Urbainn Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Carretera Federal Veracruz, Xalapa Km 7
91697 Veracruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Arrecife

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Miguel Aleman 883
91750 Veracruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 23:59
Weekend: closed


Hotel Sharidia

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
No 3740, Miguel Angel de Quevedo
91755 Veracruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Impala

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Orizaba No. 650
91910 Veracruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


CITY EXPRESS JUNIOR VER APTO

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
CLZ MANUEL DE JESUS CLOUTHIER 2641
91705 Veracruz
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

idiotas del balneareo mocambo

Published: August 14, 2009
Length: 19:47 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: bucrin1

Thong Bikinis

Published: June 22, 2012
Length: 26:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Tropical Beach Swimwear

This Thong Bikini from TBSTHONGBIKINIS is nothing short of stunning View more Thong Bikinis at http://www.tropicalbeachfashion.com/b.php?n=190.

Despegue del Aeropuerto Internacional de Veracruz (VER)

Published: June 05, 2013
Length: 57:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Saul Lpz

Despegue del Aeropuerto Internacional de Veracruz (VER) en Fokker 100 de Mexicana Click.

Landing Veracruz Runway 36

Published: July 21, 2012
Length: 10:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ThePerikas

MMVR VivaAerobus VIV2160 XA-VIS 19 Julio 2012.

S.M. el Rey llega a Veracruz, para participar en la XXIV Cumbre Iberoamericana

Published: December 08, 2014
Length: 25:30 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: casarealtv

Su Majestad el Rey, acompañado por el presidente del Gobierno, Mariano Rajoy, viajó a Veracruz, para participar en la XXIV Cumbre Iberoamericana de Jefes de Estado y de Gobierno, que se celebra ...

DotA AI V6.66b AI Bug.

Published: July 19, 2010
Length: 47:51 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: RTDarkness

Un bug mientras andaba practicando con Abaddon en DotA AI .Le puse mejores items...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.