Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +370 41 542005

Street address:
Šiauliai International Airport
Siauliai International Airport
Lakunu str. 4
Šiauliai 77103
Litauen

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 23,395°
Latitude: 55,894°

About

Šiauliai International Airport is a large airport in Lithuania, serving the region of Šiauliai, Siauliai. The longest runway is 11.483 feet or 3.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Šiaulių tarptautinis oro uostas, Siauliai
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Šiauliai, Siauliai
Longest runway: 11483 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SQQ, ICAO: EYSA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

SAULYS HOTEL SIAULIAI

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
VASARIO 16-OSIOS G.40
76351 SIAULIAI
Lithuania

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Lithuanian Air Force C-27J Spartan transported humanitarian aid

Published: February 18, 2010
Length: 01:43 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Medziotojoas

Lithuanian Air Force C-27J Spartan transported humanitarian aid to Ukraine, which is aimed to help the region which is suffering from swine flue. Ripped from: tv.delfi.lt.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.