Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +372 605 8888

Street address:
Tallinn Airport
Tartu maantee 101
10112 Tallinn
Estland

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 24,833°
Latitude: 59,413°

About

Tallinn Airport is a large airport in Estonia, serving the region of Tallinn. The longest runway is 10.072 feet or 3.070 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lennart Meri Tallinna lennujaam, Ulemiste
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Tallinn
Longest runway: 10072 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TLL, ICAO: EETN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Swissotel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Tornimäe 3
10145 Tallinn
Estonia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Park Inn by Radisson Central Tallinn

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
NARVA 7C
10117 Tallinn
Estonia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Oru

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Narva Mnt. 120B
10127 Tallinn
Estonia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Pirita Spa Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Purje 9
11911 Tallinn
Estonia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hilton Tallinn Park

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Fr. R. Kreutzwaldi 23
10147 Tallinn
Estonia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hestia Hotel Seaport

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Uus-Sadama 23 (Ex - Sadama 25a)
10120 Tallinn
Estonia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel G9

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Gonsiori 9
10117 Tallinn
Estonia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Center

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Narva mnt 24
10120 Tallinn
Estonia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Dorell Guesthouse

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Karu 39
10120 Tallinn
Estonia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Pirita Resort Apartaments & SPA

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Merivalja tee 5
11911 Tallinn
Estonia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 19:30
Weekend: 7:30 - 19:30


Videos from the area of the airport

Turkish Airlines' Inaugural Flight To Tallinn

Published: February 25, 2014
Length: 17:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Eser Taskiran

Turkish Airlines' Inaugural Flight To Tallinn 11.06.2013 Turkish Airlines has been welcomed by Tallinn.

Norwegian Gem - Video 01 - Tallinna Lennujaamas

Published: February 10, 2014
Length: 00:09 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Veigo Vesman

Väike lennureis Ameerikamaale ja Kariibidele.

Qatar Amiri Flight Airbus A-330-202 Takeoff from Tallinn with Sheikha Mozah of Qatar on board

Published: August 31, 2013
Length: 12:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Flightspotting

DONATE via Paypal: http://goo.gl/BVk3CZ Qatar Amiri Flight (QAF) Airbus A-330-202 (A332), A7-HHM, Built in 2004, takeoff from runway 8, from Lennart Meri airport (EETN) [TLL] in Tallinn, Estonia,...

Ikarus 280 TAK 2943,Peterburi mnt 22.03.06a.

Published: August 19, 2007
Length: 47:58 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: edelareisija

Tallinna Autobussikoondis Photo: http://fotoalbum.ee/photos/Edelareisija/2247725.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.