Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +91 3712 258 441

Street address:
Tezpur Airport
P.O.- Haleswar
Tezpur
Assam 784104
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 92,785°
Latitude: 26,709°

About

Tezpur Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Tezpur. The longest runway is 9.010 feet or 2.746 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Tezpur Air Force Station, Salonibari
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Tezpur
Longest runway: 9010 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TEZ, ICAO: VETZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

FERN RESIDENCY TEZPUR

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
BARUAH CHUBURI DEKARGAON NATIONAL HIGHWAY 52 KETEKIBARI
784501 TEZPUR
India

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed