Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 376 231 1456

Street address:
Jorhat Airport
Airport Rd
Raraiyah
Jorhat
Assam 785006
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 94,175°
Latitude: 26,732°

About

Jorhat Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Jorhat. The longest runway is 9.000 feet or 2.743 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Rowriah Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Jorhat
Longest runway: 9000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: JRH, ICAO: VEJT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Jora Palace

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Rajamaidam Road, Jorhat-785001 Assam
785001 Jorhat
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL SKY STAR

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
NEHRU PARK,NEHRU PARK CHARIALIJORHAT -785001ASSAM , INDIA
785001 Jorhat
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed