Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 3841 282 293

Street address:
Silchar Airport
Airport Road
Kumbhirgram
Silchar
Assam 788109
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 92,979°
Latitude: 24,913°

About

Silchar Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Silchar. The longest runway is 5.993 feet or 1.827 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Kumbhirgram Air Force Base
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Silchar
Longest runway: 5993 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IXS, ICAO: VEKU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap