Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +91 3862 243 133

Street address:
Dimapur Airport
3rd Mile
Dimapur
Nagaland 797115
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 93,771°
Latitude: 25,884°

About

Dimapur Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Dimapur. The longest runway is 7.513 feet or 2.290 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Dimapur Air Force Base
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Dimapur
Longest runway: 7513 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DMU, ICAO: VEMR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap