Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -73,086°
Latitude: -39,650°

About

Pichoy Airport is a small airport in Chile, serving the region of Valdivia. The longest runway is 6.870 feet or 2.094 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeródromo Pichoy
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Valdivia
Longest runway: 6870 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ZAL, ICAO: SCVD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.