Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Cañal Bajo Carlos - Hott Siebert Airport
Osorno
Región de los Lagos
Chile

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -73,061°
Latitude: -40,611°

About

Cañal Bajo Carlos - Hott Siebert Airport is a small airport in Chile, serving the region of Osorno. The longest runway is 5.578 feet or 1.700 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeródromo Cañal Bajo Carlos Hott Siebert, Canal Balo
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Osorno
Longest runway: 5578 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ZOS, ICAO: SCJO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hostel Truyaca

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Avenida Alcalde Alberto Fuchslocher 1420
5290000 Osorno
Chile

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Diego de Almagro Osorno

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Alcalde Fuschlocher 1236
5290000 Osorno
Chile

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SONESTA HOTEL OSORNO

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
EJERCITO 395
00000 Osorno
Chile

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed