Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Stara Zagora Airport
6006 Stara Zagora
Bulgarien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 25,655°
Latitude: 42,377°

About

Stara Zagora Airport is a large airport in Bulgaria, serving the region of Stara Zagora. The longest runway is 8.200 feet or 2.499 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Letishte Stara Zagora
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Stara Zagora
Longest runway: 8200 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SZR, ICAO: LBSZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Elegance

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
54, P.R.Slaveikov street
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 17:00 - Checkin: 12:24
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Forum

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Hadji Dimitar Assenov Str.
6000 Stara Zagora
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ZHELEZNIK HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
1 PETAR PARCHEVICH STR.
6000 STARA ZAGORA
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


EZEROTO HOTEL STARA ZAGORA

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
60 BRATIA JEKOVI STR.
6000 STARA ZAGORA
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


LA ROKA HOTEL STARA ZAGORA

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
TSAR IVAN SHISHMAN STREET 38
6000 STARA ZAGORA
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TANGRA HOTEL STARA ZAGORA

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
80 LIUBEN KARAVELOV STREET
6000 STARA ZAGORA
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


FAMILY HOTEL MANIA - STARA ZAGORA

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
HAN TERVEL STREET 46
6000 STARA ZAGORA
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


VEREYA HOTEL STARA ZAGORA

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
100 BUILDING TSAR SIMEON VELIKI
6000 STARA ZAGORA
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


EFIR HOTEL STARA ZAGORA

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
HADJI DIMITAR ASENOV STREET 52
6000 STARA ZAGORA
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


VEGA BOUTIQUE HOTEL RUSE

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
ALEKSANDROVSKA STREET 48
6000 STARA ZAGORA
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed