Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +359 32 601 127

Street address:
Plovdiv International Airport
Летище Пловдив
4009 Plovdiv
Bulgarien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 24,851°
Latitude: 42,068°

About

Plovdiv International Airport is a small airport in Bulgaria, serving the region of Plovdiv, Krumovo, 12, km (7.5. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Летище Пловдив (Крумово)
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Plovdiv, Krumovo, 12, km (7.5
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PDV, ICAO: LBPD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Kendros

Address
Distance: 6,8 mi
Shesti Septemvri 268
4006 Plovdiv
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Imperial Plovdiv Hotel & Spa

Address
Distance: 6,8 mi
6, Lev Tolstoy str./ 1A, Arch.Kamen Petkov str.
4017 Plovdiv
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Park Hotel Plovdiv

Address
Distance: 6,4 mi
Sankt Peterburg Blvd. 38
4000 Plovdiv
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Mirena

Address
Distance: 7,0 mi
64, Knyaginya Maria Luiza Blvd.
4000 Plovdiv
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


OLD TIMES HOTEL ASENOVGRAD

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
16 KIRIL I MEDODII STREET
4230 ASENOVGRAD
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ASENOVGRAD FAMILY HOTEL OGI

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
3 RAYNA KNYAGINA STR.
4230 ASENOVGRAD
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


COSMOS HOTEL ASENOVGRAD

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
18 SAEDINENIE STREET
4230 ASENOVGRAD
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BRESTNIK COMPLEX BUNARA

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
HRISTO BOTEV STR. 4
4107 BRESTNIK
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SPS HOTEL - PLOVDIV

Address
Distance: 6,3 mi
BUL. OSVOBOJDENIE 3
4023 PLOVDIV
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Aviation museum Krumovo,Bulgaria - 09.04.2010 by adeda

Published: April 14, 2010
Length: 14:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: adedans

Aviation museum Krumovo,Bulgaria - 09.04.2010 by adeda.

MiG-29 OVT performance at BIAF 2011 airshow

Published: September 07, 2011
Length: 23:05 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Vladimorka

Part of the performance of MiG-29 OVT at BIAF 2011 airshow at Plovdiv Airport, Bulgaria, 04.09.2011.

BIAF 2009 Air show /4/

Published: May 26, 2009
Length: 10:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: koprivlenski

Bulgarian International Aviation Festival "Sky for all" Plovdiv 2009. Turkish stars.

BIAF-2011

Published: October 17, 2011
Length: 34:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Nikola Nikolov

BIAF-2011 -- the best air show in Bulgaria, dedicated to the 100 year - anniversary of the Bulgarian aviation. Mig-21, MiG-29, Su-25K, PC-9M, PC-7T, IAR99 SOIM, Gripen JAS39, Eurofighter Typhoon,...

BIAF 2009 Air show /3/

Published: May 25, 2009
Length: 14:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: koprivlenski

Bulgarian International Aviation Festival "Sky for all" Plovdiv 2009. MiG29...The best ever!

Bulgarian Museum of Aviation, Plovdiv

Published: January 10, 2010
Length: 11:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Jontsa73

Lot of early jet era planes: Yak-23, MiG-15, MiG-17, MiG-19. Also Arado Ar196A3, Yak-9, Li-2, Il-14, Il-28, MiG-21, Su-22 Helicopters: Mi-1, Mi-2, Mi-4, Mi-14, Mi-24.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.