Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +359 56 870 248

Street address:
Burgas Airport
Burgas
Bulgarien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 27,515°
Latitude: 42,570°

About

Burgas Airport is a large airport in Bulgaria, serving the region of Burgas, Bourgas, Sarafovo. The longest runway is 10.499 feet or 3.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Летище Бургас (Letishte Burgas), Bourgas
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Burgas, Bourgas, Sarafovo
Longest runway: 10499 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BOJ, ICAO: LBBG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

MPM Kalina Garden Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Sunny Beach
8240 Bourgas
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Diamond Beach

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Str. Laguna 2
8000 Burgas
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Atlantis Resort & SPA

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
58 Angel Dimitrov Street
8016 Bourgas
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Atlantis Complex

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
58 Angel Dimitrov Street
8000 Burgas
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


PALMA HOTEL SARAFOVO

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
KOMSOMOISKA STREET 5B
08000 SARAFOVO
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


KEDARA HOTEL SARAFOVO

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
ANGEL DIMITROV STREET 16
8000 SARAFOVO
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MIRANA FAMILY HOTEL-SARAFOVO

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
BRATSIGOVO STREET 10
8016 SARAFOVO
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GUESTHOUSE ZORA SARAFOVO

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
RADI NIKOLOV 20
8000 SARAFOVO
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SANTA MARIA HOTEL-SARAFOVO

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
ANGEL DIMITROV STREET 58
8016 SARAFOVO
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


PRESTIGE HOTEL BURGAS

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
41 PERUSHTITZA STREET
8000 BURGAS
Bulgaria

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Plane take-off from Burgas / Взлет из Бургаса

Published: September 01, 2014
Length: 44:11 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: MrWhiteman TV

Landing at Burgas, Bulgaria

Published: September 26, 2011
Length: 17:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: goldyoav

Via airlines is landing at Burgas, Bulgaria The flight is from Tel Aviv Plane is Airbus A320-200.

747 start w Burgas

Published: February 05, 2011
Length: 50:04 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: slawas69

No... faktycznie to jest bydle ;)

Ukraine International Airlines Boeing-737 landing in Burgas

Published: August 18, 2012
Length: 02:28 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: MrMaksi99

Приземление в Бургасе на Боинге 737 МАУ, август 2012. Landing in Burgas on the Boeing 737 of Ukraine International Airlines, August 2012.

Plane landing to Burgas / Посадка в Бургасе

Published: September 01, 2014
Length: 17:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: MrWhiteman TV

Departure Burgas Praha MD 82

Published: January 24, 2011
Length: 54:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Planes Link

Departure Burgas - Praha MD82 Bulgarian Air Charter 2007_08_25.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.