Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 264 425 4133

Street address:
Domingo Faustino Sarmiento Airport
Ruta Nacional 20 Km 12
San Jose
San Juan
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -68,418°
Latitude: -31,572°

About

Domingo Faustino Sarmiento Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of San Juan, Ruta N20. The longest runway is 8.071 feet or 2.460 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de San Juan - Domingo Faustino Sarmiento
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: San Juan, Ruta N20
Longest runway: 8071 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: UAQ, ICAO: SANU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap