Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 266 442 2457

Street address:
Brigadier Mayor D Cesar Raul Ojeda Airport
Av. Fuerza Aérea 3095
5700 San Luis
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -66,356°
Latitude: -33,273°

About

Brigadier Mayor D Cesar Raul Ojeda Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of San Luis. The longest runway is 9.678 feet or 2.950 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de San Luis - Brigadier Mayor César Raúl Ojeda
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: San Luis
Longest runway: 9678 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LUQ, ICAO: SAOU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Epic Hotel San Luis

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
Boulevard La Cañadas 9010
5710 San Luis
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Premium Tower Suites San Luis

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Av Presidente Illya 525
5700 San Luis
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOWARD JOHNSON HOTEL RESORT VI

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
RUTA PROVINCIAL 1 KM 1.3 VILLA
5881 Merlo
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Ascenso De Estudiantes De San Luis

Published: February 10, 2013
Length: 06:32 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Estudiantes San Luis

Los Festejos Del Ascenso Del Verde Al Argentino B.

Estudiantes (San Luis) 3 - San Martin (Mza) 3 - Verde Mi Buen Amigo

Published: February 27, 2013
Length: 28:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Estudiantes San Luis

Verde mi buen amigo esta campaña volveremos a estar contigo te alentaremos de corazon esta es tu hinchada qe te quiere ver campeon no me importa lo qe digan lo qe digan los demas yo te sigo...

Estudiantes (San Luis) 3 - San Martin (Mza) 3 - Final De Partido

Published: February 27, 2013
Length: 00:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Estudiantes San Luis

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.