Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 362 444 6009

Street address:
Resistencia International Airport
Ruta Nacional 11
H3500 Resistencia
Chaco
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -59,056°
Latitude: -27,450°

About

Resistencia International Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Resistencia, Ruta N11, Km 1003.4. The longest runway is 9.088 feet or 2.770 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de Resistencia
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Resistencia, Ruta N11, Km 1003.4
Longest runway: 9088 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RES, ICAO: SARE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

AMERIAN HOTEL CASINO GALA

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
J D PERON 330
3500 Resistencia
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Gala Hotel y Convenciones

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
KM 1003 RN11
Resistencia
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Rodaje y despegue Airbus 321 de TACA Perú - Aeropuerto Resistencia - SUB

Published: June 23, 2014
Length: 39:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Torre de Control Resistencia - Control Tower

El vuelo 965 de TACA Perú entre Lima y Ezeiza arribó al Aeropuerto Internacional Resistencia debido a las malas condiciones meteorológicas que afectaban al centro del país. Airbus A321-231,...

Mirage haciendo un pasaje de despedida del Aeropuerto de Resistencia

Published: June 24, 2014
Length: 59:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Torre de Control Resistencia - Control Tower

En el contexto del operativo "Escudo Norte", finalizada una nueva comisión del sistema de armas Mirage de la Fuerza Aérea Argentina hacen un pasaje de despedida frente a la torre de control...

Despegue LV-AIY y LV-MBY en punto de espera - Aeropuerto de Resistencia

Published: September 22, 2014
Length: 34:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Torre de Control Resistencia - Control Tower

El Beech B-200 Super King Air LV-AIY despegando de cabecera 21 mientras el Turbo Commander LV-MBY se mantiene en el punto de espera aguardando la autorización de la Torre de Control para ...

Learjet 45 - LV-CAR - Take off - Aeropuerto de Resistencia

Published: October 15, 2014
Length: 58:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Torre de Control Resistencia - Control Tower

Learjet 45 LV-CAR despegando de RWY 21.

Boeing 757-200 T-01 - Circulación visual y aterrizaje en pista 03 - Aeropuerto de Resistencia- SUB

Published: September 08, 2014
Length: 08:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Torre de Control Resistencia - Control Tower

El Boeing 757-200 T-01 realizando adiestramiento de tripulaciones en el Aeropuerto de Resistencia. En este caso se lo puedo ver al T01 iniciando el procedimiento de aproximación instrumental...

Mirage 5 Mara / IAI Dagger B despegando en Formación - Fuerza Aerea Argentina - Resistencia

Published: October 31, 2014
Length: 13:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Torre de Control Resistencia - Control Tower

Una sección de Mirage despegando en formación (a la izquierda un IAI Dagger B y a la derecha un Mirage 5 Mara), seguidos de un despegue individual de un Mirage 5 Finger. Para los despegues...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.