Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 379 445 8684

Street address:
Corrientes Airport
Ruta 12 Km. 1020
Corrientes
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -58,762°
Latitude: -27,445°

About

Corrientes Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Corrientes, Ruta N12, Km 1007. The longest runway is 6.890 feet or 2.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de Corrientes - Doctor Fernando Piragine Niveyro, Camba Punta
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Corrientes, Ruta N12, Km 1007
Longest runway: 6890 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CNQ, ICAO: SARC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

La Rozada Suites

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Placido Martinez 1223
3400 Corrientes
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Donsuites Apart Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
La Rioja 442
3400 Corrientes
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GRAN HOTEL GUARANI

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
MENDOZA 970
3400 CORRIENTES
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


LA ALONDRA CASA DE HUESPEDES

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
AV. 3 DE ABRIL 827
3400 CORRIENTES
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed