Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 370 445 0463

Street address:
Formosa Airport
Ruta Nacional 11
Kilómetro 1167
3600
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -58,228°
Latitude: -26,213°

About

Formosa Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Formosa. The longest runway is 5.905 feet or 1.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: El Pucú Airport, El Pucu
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Formosa
Longest runway: 5905 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FMA, ICAO: SARF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

HOWARD JOHNSON HOTEL AND CASIN

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
AV GUTNISKY 3754 FORMOSA CAPITAL
00000 Formosa
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed