Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -69,574°
Latitude: -35,494°

About

Comodoro D.R. Salomón Airport is a small airport in Argentina, serving the region of Malargue, Ruta N40, Km 2950, Malargüe (M5613). The longest runway is 8.694 feet or 2.650 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Malargüe "Comodoro D. Ricardo Salomón", Malargue
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Malargue, Ruta N40, Km 2950, Malargüe (M5613)
Longest runway: 8694 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LGS, ICAO: SAMM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

APART EL NEVADO

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Adolfo Puebla 343
5613 Malargue
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

La hora del Planeta 2012 - Planetario Malargüe

Published: March 21, 2012
Length: 03:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andres Risi

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.