Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 294 440 5016

Street address:
San Carlos De Bariloche Airport
Acceso A Aeropuerto Internacional Tte. L. Candelar S/N
San Carlos de Bariloche
Río Negro
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -71,158°
Latitude: -41,151°

About

San Carlos De Bariloche Airport is a small airport in Argentina, serving the region of San Carlos de Bariloche, San Carlos DeBariloche. The longest runway is 7.703 feet or 2.348 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de Bariloche - Teniente Luis Candelaria, International
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: San Carlos de Bariloche, San Carlos DeBariloche
Longest runway: 7703 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BRC, ICAO: SAZS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Estancia Peuma Hue

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Ruta Nac. 40, km. 2014
8400 San Carlos de Bariloche
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 8:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Estancia del Carmen - Mountain Resort & Spa

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Ruta 40 km 2028
8400 San Carlos de Bariloche
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


AMERIAN VILLA HUAPI RESORT

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
LOS NOTROS 1530
8402 DINA HUAPI BARILOCHE
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

San Carlos de Bariloche Airport, San Carlos de Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina, South America

Published: February 09, 2014
Length: 34:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Pietro Pecco

San Carlos de Bariloche Airport is an international airport serving the city of San Carlos de Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina. It is located 13 kilometres (8.1 mi) out of the city. The airport...

Aterrizaje Bariloche 2013

Published: November 01, 2013
Length: 22:21 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: kysco

De Aeroparque a Bariloche con aerolineas. Boeing 737 - 700.

Landing @ Bariloche in bad weather Aerolineas Argentinas Boeing 737-700

Published: June 03, 2014
Length: 46:05 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: HD Aviation Videos

Landing at Bariloche airport on board an Aerolineas Argentinas Boeing 737-700 coming from Buenos Aires Aeroparque Jorge Newbery (AEP/SABE). Aterrizando en Bariloche en un Boeing 737-700 de ...

Landing of flight AR1692 at Bariloche

Published: March 18, 2007
Length: 21:20 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: ProfBarabas

Landing of flight AR1692 from Buenos Aires-Aeroparque to San Carlos de Bariloche (2004-02-08). The flight was carried out by Boeing 737-236 LV-ZIE of Aerolineas Argentinas.

Aterrizaje en Bariloche

Published: February 15, 2009
Length: 20:50 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: pcombette

Piper Seneca ll.

Nuevo Boeing 737-800 con Sky Interior de Aerolineas Argentinas despegando de Bariloche

Published: June 05, 2014
Length: 56:31 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: HD Aviation Videos

Despegando de Bariloche en el Boeing 737-800 LV-FRQ. Es el último avión, 100% nuevo y directo desde Renton, Seattle, WA, USA que se incorporó a la flota de Aerolíneas Argentinas. Este...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.