Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 2945 45 1676

Street address:
Brigadier Antonio Parodi Airport
RN40 40
9200 Esquel
Chubut
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -71,140°
Latitude: -42,908°

About

Brigadier Antonio Parodi Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Esquel, Ruta 40, Km 1771. (U9200). The longest runway is 7.874 feet or 2.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Esquel
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Esquel, Ruta 40, Km 1771. (U9200)
Longest runway: 7874 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: EQS, ICAO: SAVE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap