Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 294 431 1261

Street address:
Aviador C. Campos Airport
Aeropuerto Chapelco
8370 San Martin de los Andes
Neuquén
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -71,137°
Latitude: -40,075°

About

Aviador C. Campos Airport is a small airport in Argentina, serving the region of Chapelco/San Martin de los Andes, San Martin DeLos Andes, Ruta N234 km 22, San Martín de los Andes, Neuquén (Q8370). The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Chapelco - Aviador Carlos Campos
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Chapelco/San Martin de los Andes, San Martin DeLos Andes, Ruta N234 km 22, San Martín de los Andes, Neuquén (Q8370)
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CPC, ICAO: SAZY

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap