Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 291 486 0312

Street address:
Comandante Espora Airport
Ex Ruta 3 Norte
8000 Bahía Blanca
Buenos Aires
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -62,169°
Latitude: -38,725°

About

Comandante Espora Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Bahia Blanca, Ex Ruta 3, Km 675 (B8000). The longest runway is 8.579 feet or 2.615 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Bahía Blanca - Comandante Espora
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bahia Blanca, Ex Ruta 3, Km 675 (B8000)
Longest runway: 8579 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BHI, ICAO: SAZB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

PARADORES AUSTRAL BAHIA BLANCA

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
HIPOLITO IRIGOYEN 3664
08500 BAHIA BLANCA
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Despegue

Published: October 14, 2011
Length: 35:37 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Claudio Recagno

Despegue - Aeropuerto de Bahía Blanca 10-10-2011.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.