Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -64,276°
Latitude: -36,588°

About

Santa Rosa Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Santa Rosa, Ruta N35. The longest runway is 7.546 feet or 2.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Santa Rosa
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Santa Rosa, Ruta N35
Longest runway: 7546 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RSA, ICAO: SAZR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Video Mapping - Restaurant Caldén - Santa Rosa - La Pampa - Patagonia Argentina

Published: January 18, 2013
Length: 59:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Gabriel Alcalde

Video Mapping 3D en el relanzamiento del Restaurant Caldén - Santa Rosa - La Pampa - Patagonia Argentina - www.hotelescalden.com.ar Video FULL HD 1080p - También disponible en 3D (se ...

Aterrizaje en Santa Rosa

Published: April 07, 2010
Length: 53:13 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: pcombette

Cessna 177 Cardinal.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.