Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Gobernador Castello Airport
Provinz Río Negro
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -63,000°
Latitude: -40,869°

About

Gobernador Castello Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Viedma / Carmen de Patagones, Viedma, Ruta P51, km. 7. (R8500) VIEDMA. The longest runway is 8.366 feet or 2.550 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto de Viedma - Gobernador Edgardo Castello
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Viedma / Carmen de Patagones, Viedma, Ruta P51, km. 7. (R8500) VIEDMA
Longest runway: 8366 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: VDM, ICAO: SAVV

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap