Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 280 445 6774

Street address:
El Tehuelche Airport
Acceso A Aeropuerto Puerto Madryn
U9120 Puerto Madryn
Chubut
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -65,103°
Latitude: -42,759°

About

El Tehuelche Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Puerto Madryn, Argentina. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto El Tehuelche
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Puerto Madryn, Argentina
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PMY, ICAO: SAVY

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Peninsula Valdes

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Av. Julio A. Roca 155
Puerto Madryn
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Australis Yene Hue

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Avenida Pte Gral J a Roca 33
U9120AIA Puerto Madryn
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Tolosa

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Roque Saenz Peña 253
9120 Puerto Madryn
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Dazzler Puerto Madryn

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Boulevard Almirante Brown 637
9120 Puerto Madryn
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Gran Madryn

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Lugones 40
9120 Puerto Madryn
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hosteria Miras del Mar

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Moreno 38
Puerto Madryn
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOSTERIA MIRAS DEL MAR

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
MORENO 38 CHUBUT
00000 PUERTO MADRYN
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Apart Hotel Los Tulipanes

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Lewis Jones 150
9120 Puerto Madryn
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


El Gualicho Hostel

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Marcos A. Zar 480
9120 Puerto Madryn
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


AUSTRAL VIEDMA

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
VILLARINO Y 25 DE MAYO
8300 VIEDMA
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed