Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -57,039°
Latitude: 5,956°

About

Nieuw Nickerie Airport is a small airport in Suriname, serving the region of Nieuw Nickerie.

Facts:
Local name: Majoor Henry Fernandes Vliegveld
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Nieuw Nickerie
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ICK, ICAO: SMNI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap