Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +351 292 628 380

Street address:
Pico Airport
Bandeiras
9950-011 Madalena do Pico
Pico
Portugal

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -28,441°
Latitude: 38,554°

About

Pico Airport is a large airport in Portugal, serving the region of Pico Island, ilha do Pico. The longest runway is 5.725 feet or 1.745 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto do Pico, Pico Island
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Pico Island, ilha do Pico
Longest runway: 5725 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PIX, ICAO: LPPI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

TAP Missed Approaches - Borregos no Pico - A320

Published: November 05, 2011
Length: 07:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: João Pedro Oliveira

Um A320 da TAP Portugal faz duas tentativas falhadas de aterragem na pista 27 do Aeroporto da Ilha do Pico devido ao vento muito forte que se fazia sentir. Alojamento no Pico: http://www.cantinhodo.

Cortejo do Espírito Santo

Published: February 16, 2011
Length: 40:53 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: acorianman

Cortejo do Espírito Santo no Lagido, freguesia de Santa Luzia, Ilha do Pico, 2010.

Mar no Lajido

Published: December 15, 2011
Length: 08:08 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: acorianman

Mar na costa do Lajido, Ilha do Pico, Açores.

Festa Do Lajido

Published: September 10, 2012
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Micaela Furtado

Sardinhada.

Cortejo de Espírito Santo

Published: February 17, 2011
Length: 06:52 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: acorianman

Cortejo de Espírito Santo 2010 no Lagido, freguesia de Santa Luzia.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.